Beste prestaties per onderdeel

Mannen

100 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Daniel Ward (Jongens A) 10.48 sec +1.0 2003
2 Paul Sturm 10.85 sec 1981
3 Alfons Frankevijle 10.88 sec 1984
4 Michiel Willaert 10.89 sec +0.3 2006
5 Noah Heijnen (Jongens A) 10.91 sec +1.4 2013
6 Theo Dingemans 10.94 sec 1986
7 Steven Schilders 11.01 sec w+0.72 1989
8 Daan van Oosten 11.03 sec 1977
9 Pelle Gelderblom (Jongens A) 10.8 sec -0.0 2017
10 Bart van Remoortere (Jongens B) 11.08 sec 2004

200 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Daniel Ward 20.63 sec +1.1 2006
2 Alfons Frankevijle 21.37 sec 1986
3 Steven Schilders 21.83 sec 1990
4 Michiel Willaert 21.89 sec +1.0 2006
5 Bart van Remoortere (Jongens A) 22.14 sec +2.9 2006
Paul Sturm 21.9 sec 1981
7 Daan van Oosten 22.23 sec rw 1983
8 Cees de Munck 22.0 sec 1961
9 Noah Heijnen (Jongens A) 22.32 sec 2013
10 André Verwei (Jongens B) 22.35 sec 1984

400 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Daniel Ward 46.28 sec 2005
2 Sébastièn Schletterer 48.6 sec 1996
3 Joao Neto 48.7 sec 1995
4 Gerard Verhulst 48.97 sec 1976
5 Kees Houtepen 49.0 sec 1992
6 Revelino Rijk 49.2 sec 1991
André Verwei 49.2 sec 1988
Paul Sturm 49.2 sec 1982
9 Michel Geysels (Jongens A) 49.39 sec 1988
10 Arwin Moerman 49.3 sec 1995

800 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Sébastièn Schletterer 1.48.37 min 2003
2 Gert van der Weele 1.50.56 min 1986
3 Jan de Waard 1.50.7 min 1980
Niek Flipse 1.50.7 min 1976
5 Jan Eversdijk 1.50.8 min 1979
6 Wouter Verdurmen (Jongens A) 1.51.63 min 2001
7 André Stroo 1.51.7 min 1984
8 Henk Lindner 1.52.0 min 1979
9 Eric Stigter 1.52.2 min 1986
10 Tommy Staal 1.52.31 min 2014

1000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Sébastièn Schletterer (Mannen 40) 2.23.8 min 2014
2 Niek Flipse 2.24.2 min 1977
3 John Vermeule 2.24.7 min 1982
4 Jo Schout 2.25.9 min 1974
5 André Stroo 2.27.7 min 1983
6 Gert van der Weele 2.27.9 min 1986
7 Tommy Staal 2.28.13 min 2014
8 Jan de Waard 2.28.2 min 1980
9 Yunis Stitan 2.28.68 min 2019
10 Rini van Dijke 2.29.3 min 1983

1500 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Henk Lindner 3.43.6 min 1979
2 Sébastièn Schletterer 3.43.95 min 2003
3 Tim van den Broeke 3.45.11 min 2019
4 Gert van der Weele 3.45.4 min 1988
5 John Vermeule 3.46.3 min 1982
6 Jo Schout 3.47.3 min 1977
7 Tommy Staal 3.47.61 min 2014
8 Hein Cujé 3.50.4 min 1958
9 Wouter Jansen 3.50.85 min 2009
10 Niek Flipse 3.51.7 min 1976

1 EM

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Gert van der Weele 4.06.2 min 1986
2 Jo Schout 4.11.1 min 1975
3 Henk Lindner 4.11.3 min 1979
4 Tim van den Broeke 4.15.15 min 2017
5 Niek Flipse 4.15.8 min 1975
6 Johan Breel 4.16.1 min 1978
7 Kees van Dalen 4.17.2 min 1973
8 Piet Vonck 4.18.8 min 1973
9 Jan de Bart (Jongens A) 4.19.5 min 1977
10 Peter Havermans 4.19.7 min 1979

2000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 John Vermeule 5.10.6 min 1983
2 Hein Cujé 5.19.4 min 1958
3 Jo Schout 5.19.9 min 1974
4 Simon Blom 5.23.1 min 1981
5 Niek Flipse 5.23.4 min 1976
6 Johan Breel 5.24.0 min 1978
7 Johan Antheunisse 5.25.6 min 1978
8 Piet Vonck 5.26.2 min 1971
9 Edwin de Leeuw (Jongens A) 5.31.75 min 1992
10 Hans van der Griendt 5.34.1 min 1993

3000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Jo Schout 8.02.8 min 1975
2 John Vermeule 8.05.2 min 1983
3 Piet Vonck 8.09.4 min 1977
4 Mauricio Gonzalez 8.12.76 min 1993
5 Hugo van Duysse 8.14.9 min 1979
6 Johan Breel 8.15.4 min 1978
7 Hein Cujé 8.17.1 min 1962
8 Johan Antheunisse 8.20.0 min 1978
9 Tim van den Broeke 8.20.35 min 2018
10 Henk Lindner (Jongens A) 8.21.2 min 1977

5000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Jo Schout 13.40.8 min 1975
2 John Vermeule 13.51.01 min 1989
3 Piet Vonck 13.55.0 min 3e NK 1977
4 Hugo van Duysse 14.07.6 min 1979
5 Hein Cujé 14.12.8 min 1958
6 Kim Reynierse 14.18.3 min 1986
7 Johan Breel 14.21.4 min 1977
8 Henk Lindner 14.27.1 min 1979
9 Johan Antheunisse 14.30.4 min 1978
10 Simon Blom 14.35.7 min 1981

10000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 John Vermeule 28.38.01 min 1993
2 Piet Vonck 29.10.5 min 3e NK 1978
3 Kim Reynierse 29.12.53 min 1986
4 Hugo van Duysse 29.18.9 min 1979
5 Jo Schout 29.41.8 min 1977
6 Hein Cujé 29.42.9 min 1958
7 Johan Antheunisse 30.33.8 min 1977
8 Hans van der Griendt 30.38.26 min 1994
9 Wies van Houte 30.42.0 min 1977
10 Jan van Laarhoven 30.44.9 min 1979

15000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Hugo van Duysse 46.02.0 min 1979
2 Jan van Laarhoven 47.17.0 min 1979
3 Simon Blom 48.08.0 min 1979
4 Koos Oggel 54.19.6 min 1977

20000 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Hugo van Duysse 1.00.54.1 uur 1979
2 Leo de Leeuw '61 1.08.46 uur 1991
3 Jaap Oele (Mannen 40) 1.10.15 uur 1991
4 Wim Kaljouw 1.11.02 uur 1963
5 Cees van den Bulck 1.13.19 uur 1976
6 Ad Bouwens 1.15.12 uur 1962
7 Ko Eversdijk 1.15.43 uur 1991
8 Krijn Wielemaker 1.22.15 uur 1976
9 Rinus Joosse (Mannen 50) 1.23.14 uur 1991

uurloop baan

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Hugo van Duysse 19710 m 1979
2 Jan van Laarhoven 19010 m 1979
3 Guust Bours 18973 m 1977
4 Simon Blom 18562 m 1979
5 Hein Cujé 18460 m 1956
6 Johan Smits 18251 m 1984
7 Henk Nieuwdorp 17752 m 1980
8 Jaap Oele (Mannen 35) 17701 m 1986
9 Staf Dobbelaere 17642 m 1956
10 Jan Hoek 17618 m 1990

110 mh (107cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Theo Dingemans 15.12 sec 1986
2 Steven Nuytinck 15.27 sec -0.7 2013
3 André Verwei 15.1 sec 1989
4 Victor Besters (Jongens A) 15.51 sec w+2.3 2009
5 Luc van Laere 15.4 sec 1986
6 Hans van Straten 15.5 sec ZK 1966
7 Roel van Laere 15.89 sec 1990
8 Piet Versluijs 15.7 sec 1966
9 Emiel Roodenburg 16.12 sec 1996
10 Chris Hoek 15.9 sec 1987

200 mh (76cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Kees Houtepen 25.34 sec 1992
2 Hans van Straten 25.5 sec ZK 1968
3 Harrie Dost 25.6 sec 1968
4 Hans Harting 25.9 sec 1968
5 Bram de Rijke (Mar) 26.6 sec ZK 1964
6 Steven Nuytinck 27.22 sec -0.4 2013
7 Eric Stigter 27.90 sec 1987
8 Cor de Jonge (DS) (Jongens A) 27.7 sec 1980
9 Peter Molenaar 27.8 sec 1977
Anton Vael 27.8 sec 1966

300 mh (91cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Steven Nuytinck 37.90 sec 2012

400 mh (91cm)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Steven Nuytinck 52.49 sec 2012
2 Kees Houtepen 53.6 sec 1990
3 Harrie Dost 54.3 sec 1969
4 Victor Besters 54.85 sec 2013
5 Kees Hovingh 55.0 sec 1987
6 Jan Eversdijk 55.2 sec 1977
7 Jermaine Luitwieler 55.54 sec 2013
8 Henk Peter de Jonge 55.79 sec 1983
9 Peter Molenaar 55.95 sec 1978
10 Eric Stigter 56.3 sec 1988

3000 m stpl

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 John Vermeule 8.52.3 min 1983
2 Hein Cujé 9.02.2 min 1963
3 Tim van den Broeke 9.05.03 min 2e NK 2017
4 Ramses Bekkenk 9.17.61 min 1996
5 Tommy Staal (Jongens A) 9.26.72 min 2013
6 Rien de Wilde 9.27.8 min 1986
7 Piet Vonck 9.28.6 min 1970
8 Cas Mulder 9.34.4 min ZK 1964
9 Peter Wielaard 9.36.1 min 1990
10 André Stroo 9.37.6 min 1982

3000 m snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 12.51.0 min 1995

5000 m snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 21.52.6 min 1996
2 Gerard Koornneef (Mannen 60) 30.49.74 min 1992

10000 m snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 47.23.8 min 1998
2 Dick Hoogesteger 1.02.11 uur 1987

20000 m snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 1.38.21 uur 1996

1 uur snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 12610 m 1998

2 uur snelw.

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Floor van Lamoen 23310 m 1997

hoogspringen

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Luc van Laere 2.05 m 1982
2 Roel van Laere 2.01 m 1991
3 Arnout van Koeveringe 2.00 m 2003
Martin Boucherie (Jongens A) 2.00 m 1983
Leo de Pee 2.00 m 1978
6 Leo Boucherie 1.98 m 1979
7 Lars Dirkzwager 1.95 m NK 2018
Emiel Roodenburg (Jongens A) 1.95 m 1993
Michel Houkamp (Jongens A) 1.95 m 1992
André Verwei 1.95 m 1987

verspringen

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Bart van Haeringen 7.46 m 1988
2 Gregory Lede (Jongens A) 7.32 m +1.51 NK 1991
3 Roel van Laere 7.27 m 1993
4 Harold Ranschaert (Jongens A) 7.13 m 1964
5 André Verwei 7.08 m 1987
6 Joeri van der Hooft 7.04 m +1.9 ZK 2019
7 Luc van Laere 7.01 m 1981
8 Stefan de Block 6.95 m 1994
9 Arnout van Koeveringe 6.78 m 2003
10 Peter Molenaar 6.76 m 1974

hinkstapspringen

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Gregory Lede (Jongens A) 14.77 m +0.87 1991
2 Jan Eversdijk 14.03 m 1973
3 Chris Hoek (Jongens A) 13.65 m 1984
4 Leo de Pee 13.63 m 1978
5 Joeri van der Hooft (Jongens A) 13.61 m -0.4 2011
6 Roel van Laere 13.59 m 1989
7 Bart van Haeringen 13.54 m 1985
8 Stefan Marteijn (Jongens A) 13.46 m 1990
Gert Zweedijk 13.46 m 1987
10 Peter de Munck (Jongens A) 13.37 m 1973

polshoog

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Victor Besters 4.61 m 2011
2 Fabian Verkaaik (Jongens A) 4.30 m 2015
3 Emiel Roodenburg (Jongens A) 4.20 m 1993
4 Gert Zweedijk 4.00 m 1991
5 Peter Molenaar 3.90 m 1977
6 Daan van Liere (Jongens B) 3.80 m 2016
Finn de Leng (Jongens B) 3.80 m 2014
Martin Boucherie 3.80 m 1984
9 Rob Sonke (Jongens A) 3.70 m 2001
Marc van de Riet (Jongens A) 3.70 m 1988

kogel (7¼kg)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Erwin Simpelaar 17.82 m 2001
2 Ivan Beck 16.26 m 1989
3 Bert de Jonge 15.64 m 1989
4 Sidney van der Hoek 14.81 m 1982
5 Hugo Dierick 14.42 m 1965
6 Piet Versluijs 14.10 m 1968
7 Rinus Grootjans 13.85 m 1962
8 Peter Catsman 13.57 m 1987
9 Robert van der Vegt 13.44 m 1997
10 Emiel Roodenburg 13.34 m 1994

discus (2kg)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Erwin Simpelaar (Jongens A) 50.28 m 1997
2 Bert de Jonge 49.58 m 1989
3 Rinus Grootjans 47.78 m 1962
4 Peter Molenaar 46.05 m 1977
5 Ivan Beck 44.98 m 1989
6 Hugo Dierick (Jongens A) 42.91 m 1965
7 Emiel Roodenburg 42.34 m 1994
8 Robert van der Vegt 41.62 m 1996
9 Bram van Peenen 40.52 m 1988
10 Frank Zweedijk 40.46 m 1992

speer (800g)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Frank Zweedijk 71.38 m 1991
2 Peter Catsman 64.86 m 1986
3 René Holkers 64.70 m ZK 2001
4 Chris Claes 61.14 m 2004
5 Jeroen ten Heuvel (Jongens A) 58.38 m 1992
6 Henk van den Berg (Jongens A) 57.52 m 2e NK 1991
7 Ivan Beck (Jongens A) 56.90 m 1987
8 Emiel Roodenburg (Jongens A) 55.52 m 1993
9 Robert van der Vegt 53.90 m 1997
10 Ben Verbeem 52.13 m 2000

oude speer (800g)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Peter Catsman 70.90 m 1984
2 Gerben Rodts 61.92 m 1984
3 Leo de Pee 60.00 m 1977
4 Bert de Jonge 57.62 m 1984
5 Piet Versluijs 56.94 m 1971
6 Frank Zweedijk 55.92 m 1986
7 Leen Masolijn 55.77 m 1959
8 Bram van Peenen (Jongens A) 55.66 m 1985
9 Chris Hoek 53.26 m 1985
10 Gert Zweedijk 52.92 m 1986

kogelslingeren (7¼kg)

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Henk van den Berg 42.38 m 2006
2 Werner Lodewijk 40.38 m 1992
3 Robert Kuiper 40.02 m 1975
4 Bert de Jonge 39.84 m 1991
5 Rinus Grootjans 39.10 m 1973
6 Joop Lodewijk (Mannen 40) 35.48 m 1992
7 Sjaac de Bruyne (Mannen 40) 35.00 m 1976
8 Piet Versluijs 34.90 m 1973
9 Frans Meijer 34.50 m 1972
10 Ivan Beck 34.28 m 1989

10-kamp

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Emiel Roodenburg (Jongens A) 6670 pnt 1993
2 Gerben Rodts 6494 pnt 1984
3 André Verwei 6342 pnt 1987
4 Steven Nuytinck 6328 pnt 2013
5 Luc van Laere 6284 pnt 1982
6 Jan Eversdijk 6191 pnt 1975
7 Piet Versluijs 6071 pnt ZK 1966
8 Peter Molenaar 6041 pnt 1975
9 Roel van Laere 5986 pnt 1986
10 Kees Houtepen 5883 pnt ZK 1995

4 x 100 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Theo Dingemans, Daan van Oosten 42.85 sec 1985
2 AV '56 Estafetteploeg 42.9 sec 1986
3 Kees Hovingh, Alfons Frankevijle, Roel van Laere, Danny de Waal 43.1 sec 1988
4 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Alfons Frankevijle, Bart van Haeringen 43.2 sec 1985
Kees Hovingh, Alfons Frankevijle, Luc van Laere, Okke van der Maas 43.2 sec 1984
6 Zeeland Estafetteploeg 43.4 sec 1984
7 Atletica Estafetteploeg 43.6 sec 1996
Han Jager, Roel van Laere, Stefan Marteijn, Steven Schilders 43.6 sec 1992
Kees Hovingh, Alfons Frankevijle, Luc van Laere, Erik Meeusen 43.6 sec 1986
10 André Verwei, Pim Zuurveld, Arjen Davidse, Marius Boogaard (Jongens A) 43.7 sec 1986

4 x 200 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Theo Dingemans, Daan van Oosten 1.31.75 min 1985
2 André Verwei, Pim Zuurveld, Kees Houtepen, Peter Oele 1.32.48 min 1990
3 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Theo Dingemans, Onno Sturm 1.33.0 min 1985
4 Niek Flipse, Kees Kloet, Klaas Sijp, Eugène Pieters 1.33.2 min 1971
5 Robert Begemann, Bart van Haeringen, Chris Hoek, Jan Konijnenburg 1.33.40 min 1985
6 Zeeland Sport Estafetteploeg 1.33.5 min 1980
7 AV '56 Estafetteploeg 1.33.6 min 1975
8 Niek Flipse, Kees Kloet, Klaas Sijp, Cees van Oosten 1.35.1 min 1970
9 Jan Eversdijk, Onno Sturm, Eugène Pieters, Daan van Oosten 1.35.3 min 1976
10 Daan van Liere, Evan de Schrijver, Pelle Gelderblom, Lars Dirkzwager (Jongens B) 1.36.23 min 2014

4 x 400 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 André Verwei, Bram Hoogesteger, Eric Stigter, Gert van der Weele 3.19.8 min 1985
Paul Sturm, Henk Peter de Jonge, André Stroo, Jan de Waard 3.19.8 min 1982
3 Kees Houtepen, Ron Legemaate, Sébastièn Schletterer, Miquel van Tongeren 3.20.1 min 1990
4 Zeeland Estafetteploeg 3.20.5 min 1980
5 AV '56 Estafetteploeg 3.22.9 min 1987
6 André Verwei, Eric Stigter, Theo Dingemans, Rien Huige (Jongens A) 3.23.71 min 1984
7 Kees Houtepen, Peter Oele, Revelino Rijk, Sébastièn Schletterer 3.24.19 min 1991
8 Zeeland Sport Estafetteploeg 3.24.2 min 1975
9 André Verwei, Eric Stigter, Gert van der Weele, Cees Hoogesteger 3.24.3 min 1985
10 Niek Flipse, Eugène Pieters, Jean Polfliet, Eddy de Kort 3.27.7 min 1976

4 x 800 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Peter Havermans, Jan Jansma, Gerard Verhulst, Jan de Waard 7.45.7 min 1975
2 Niek Flipse, Jan Eversdijk, Gerard Bras, Kees de Munck 7.48.8 min 1979
3 Niek Flipse, Jan Eversdijk, Gerard Bras, Peter de Munck 7.50.1 min 1980
4 AV '56 Estafetteploeg 7.50.7 min 1980
5 Simon Blom, Rini van Dijke, Herman Padmos, Kees Verkerke 7.58.0 min 1979
Niek Flipse, Klaas Sijp, Jean Polfliet, Kees van Dalen 7.58.0 min 1969
7 Sebastiaan Francke, Abera Demessi, Pascal Meerman, Theo Rabout (Jongens A) 8.00.79 min 1992
8 Alex Zwolle, Viktor Beelen, Steven Nuytinck (JB), Lars Paardekooper (JB) (Jongens A) 8.09.27 min 2e NK 2008
9 Delta Sport Estafetteploeg 8.11.9 min 1978
10 Dynamo Estafetteploeg 8.12.4 min 1962

4 x 1500 m

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Johan de Vlieger, Johan Breel, Rian van den Broeke, André Stroo 16.13.01 min 1980
2 Marathon Estafetteploeg 16.13.2 min 1978
3 RKHAV Estafetteploeg 16.16.3 min 1975
4 Simon Blom, Rini van Dijke, Herman Padmos, Kees Verkerke 16.22.4 min 1979
5 Dynamo Estafetteploeg 16.41.8 min 1962
6 Niek Flipse, Johan Smits, Gerard Bras, René Zweedijk 16.55.21 min 1983
7 Niek Flipse, Koos Oggel, Gerard Bras, Piet Verbeek 17.23.1 min 1977
AV '56 Estafetteploeg 17.23.1 min 1977
9 Delta Sport Estafetteploeg 17.30.3 min 1977
10 Wim Back, Hans Bostelaar, Cas Mulder, Simon Valckenier 17.36.6 min ZK 1967

Zweedse estafette

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Evan de Schrijver, Jorick de Vries, Pelle Gelderblom, Noah Heijnen 2.01.96 min 2017
2 Daan van Liere, Evan de Schrijver, Pelle Gelderblom, Lars Dirkzwager (Jongens B) 2.05.27 min 3e NK 2014
3 Alex Zwolle, Steven Nuytinck, Jasper Ruinard, Gert-Jan Smit 2.05.53 min 2008
4 Alex Zwolle, Steven Nuytinck, Patrick Looij, Jasper Zuidhof 2.05.76 min 2011
5 Richard Reijnhout, Alex Zwolle, Rob Sonke, Rinse Pieters 2.06.1 min 2007
6 Pieter Jan Fioole, Colin Kesteloo, Arnout van Koeveringe, Erik de Waard 2.06.4 min 2002
7 Alex Zwolle, Steven Nuytinck, Thomas Beelen, Lars Colpaert (Jongens A) 2.07.24 min 2009
8 Rob Sonke, Rinse Pieters, Caesar Zwolle, Richard Reijnhout 2.07.6 min 2006
9 Alex Zwolle, Viktor Beelen, Steven Nuytinck, Bas van der Boog, Joost van Dijk 2.07.7 min 2009
10 Alex Zwolle, Jasper Ruinard, Rinse Pieters, Richard Reijnhout 2.08.0 min 2007

Olympische estafette

Naam Prestatie Jaar
1 Dynamo Estafetteploeg 3.37.0 min 1962
2 Marathon Estafetteploeg 3.48.5 min 1962
3 Zeeland Estafetteploeg 3.49.5 min 1961
4 Hans Sinke, Jan Johannisse, Koos de Jonge, Huib van Sabben 3.51.5 min 1956
5 RKHAV Estafetteploeg 3.53.5 min 1956
6 EMM Estafetteploeg 3.54.4 min 1956
7 Zeeland Sport Estafetteploeg 3.57.2 min 1956
8 Jorick de Vries, Pelle Gelderblom, Bereket Petersen, Bezuayehu Petersen (Jongens B) 4.00.77 min 2015
9 Scheldesport Estafetteploeg 4.07.7 min 1965